Difference between revisions of "Petrol Air"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Lafayette1 (talk | contribs) |
Lafayette1 (talk | contribs) (→Fleet) |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
{| class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
| − | |+ ''' | + | |+ '''Petrol Ai fleet''' |
|- bgcolor=orange | |- bgcolor=orange | ||
!Aircraft | !Aircraft | ||
Revision as of 03:15, 5 March 2009
| ||||
| Founded | 2008 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hubs |
| |||
| Focus cities |
| |||
| Alliance | World Alliance | |||
| Fleet size | 25 (+40 orders) | |||
| Destinations | 40 | |||
| Company slogan | Flying the greener skies. | |||
| Headquarters | Magnolia Bend, Louisiana | |||
| Key people |
| |||
| Website | www.petrolair.com | |||
Contents
History
Services
Destinations
Fleet
The Petrol Air fleet consists of the following aircraft as of March 2, 2009
| Aircraft | Total | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Boeing 747-400 | 18 (27 used orders) |
Entering service: 8 in 2009, 10 in 2010, 6 in 2011, 3 in 2012 Replacing Boeing 727-200 |
| Boeing 767-300 | 10 (15 options) |
Entry into service: 2010-2019 Entering service: 4 in 2010, 10 in 2011, 1 in 2012 |
| Boeing 777 Freighter | (30 orders) (15 options) |
Entry into service: 2010-2019 Entering service: 4 in 2010, 10 in 2011, 1 in 2012 |
| McDonnell Douglas MD-11 | 58 (2 used orders) |
Entering service: 1 in 2009, 1 in 2010 |