Difference between revisions of "Template:Hurricanes roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Goalkeeper | |Goalkeeper | ||
|Corey Nelson ([[Wikipedia:Designated Player Rule|DP]]) ([[Wikipedia:Homegrown Player Rule (Major League Soccer)|HGP]]) | |Corey Nelson ([[Wikipedia:Designated Player Rule|DP]]) ([[Wikipedia:Homegrown Player Rule (Major League Soccer)|HGP]]) | ||
| − | |Estuarine Crocodile | + | |[[Wikipedia:Saltwater crocodile|Estuarine Crocodile]] |
|[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Defender | |Defender | ||
|Jared Nolton ([[Wikipedia:Captain (association football)|Captain]]) ([[Wikipedia:Designated Player Rule|DP]]) | |Jared Nolton ([[Wikipedia:Captain (association football)|Captain]]) ([[Wikipedia:Designated Player Rule|DP]]) | ||
| − | |Timber Wolf | + | |[[Wikipedia:Eastern Wolf|Timber Wolf]] |
|[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 7 | |style="text-align: center" | 7 | ||
|Midfielder | |Midfielder | ||
| − | |Joey O'Hare ([[Wikipedia: | + | |Joey O'Hare ([[Wikipedia:Homegrown Player Rule (Major League Soccer)|HGP]]) |
|Swamp Rabbit | |Swamp Rabbit | ||
|[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|Forward | |Forward | ||
|Jason Rivera ([[Wikipedia:Designated Player Rule|DP]]) | |Jason Rivera ([[Wikipedia:Designated Player Rule|DP]]) | ||
| − | |Black Jaguar | + | |[[Wikipedia:Black panther|Black Jaguar]] |
|[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 15 | |style="text-align: center" | 15 | ||
|Forward | |Forward | ||
| − | |Jerome Jendras ([[Wikipedia: | + | |Jerome Jendras ([[Wikipedia:Homegrown Player Rule (Major League Soccer)|HDP]]) |
|Cougar | |Cougar | ||
|[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|Defender | |Defender | ||
|Jim Karasik | |Jim Karasik | ||
| − | |Rottweiler | + | |[[Wikipedia:Rottweiler|Rottweiler]] |
|[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 26 | |style="text-align: center" | 26 | ||
|Defender | |Defender | ||
| − | |Nathan Lochridge ([[Wikipedia: | + | |Nathan Lochridge ([[Wikipedia:Homegrown Player Rule (Major League Soccer)|HGP]]) |
|Alligator | |Alligator | ||
|[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 30 | |style="text-align: center" | 30 | ||
|Goalkeeper | |Goalkeeper | ||
| − | |Chris Williams ([[Wikipedia: | + | |Chris Williams ([[Wikipedia:Homegrown Player Rule (Major League Soccer)|HGP]]) |
| − | |Western Drake | + | |[[Wikipedia:European Dragon|Western Drake]] |
|[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 32 | |style="text-align: center" | 32 | ||
|Midfielder | |Midfielder | ||
| − | |Scottie Weitz ([[Wikipedia: | + | |Scottie Weitz ([[Wikipedia:Homegrown Player Rule (Major League Soccer)|HGP]]) |
| − | |Siberian Husky | + | |[[Wikipedia:Siberian Husky|Siberian Husky]] |
|[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 34 | |style="text-align: center" | 34 | ||
|Defender | |Defender | ||
| − | |Joseph Buziak ([[Wikipedia: | + | |Joseph Buziak ([[Wikipedia:Homegrown Player Rule (Major League Soccer)|HGP]]) |
|Cougar | |Cougar | ||
|[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] | ||
Latest revision as of 01:10, 13 March 2013
As of March 2, 2013.
| No. | Position | Player | Species | Nation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Goalkeeper | Corey Nelson (DP) (HGP) | Estuarine Crocodile | |
| 2 | Defender | Kevin Dalton | Red Fox | |
| 3 | Defender | Chris Caballero | California Sea Otter | |
| 5 | Defender | Jared Nolton (Captain) (DP) | Timber Wolf | |
| 6 | Midfielder | Miguel Ceballos | Coyote | |
| 7 | Midfielder | Joey O'Hare (HGP) | Swamp Rabbit | |
| 8 | Midfielder | Trey Bramlett | River Otter | |
| 10 | Forward | Jason Rivera (DP) | Black Jaguar | |
| 11 | Forward | Abedi Akoussah | Caracal | |
| 12 | Goalkeeper | Gabriel Palencia | Jaguar | |
| 15 | Forward | Jerome Jendras (HDP) | Cougar | |
| 16 | Midfielder | Javier Fuentes | Jaguarundi | |
| 17 | Midfielder | Iguanho | Green Iguana | |
| 18 | Defender | Adam Toler (GA) | Red Fox | |
| 19 | Defender | Daniel Zaragoza | Mexican Wolf | |
| 20 | Forward | Agu Kukah (GA) | Spotted Leopard | |
| 21 | Midfielder | Diego Alcaraz | White-nosed Coati | |
| 22 | Midfielder | Tyler Dunne | Arctic Fox | |
| 24 | Defender | Jim Karasik | Rottweiler | |
| 25 | Midfielder | John Quiggins | Black Bear | |
| 26 | Defender | Nathan Lochridge (HGP) | Alligator | |
| 27 | Midfielder | Koshiro Kimura | Red Panda | |
| 28 | Forward | Adrian Ayala | Ocelot | |
| 29 | Goalkeeper | Julian Trepanier | Snow Leopard | |
| 30 | Goalkeeper | Chris Williams (HGP) | Western Drake | |
| 32 | Midfielder | Scottie Weitz (HGP) | Siberian Husky | |
| 33 | Defender | Ethan Lennard | Lion | |
| 34 | Defender | Joseph Buziak (HGP) | Cougar |