Difference between revisions of "Template:Hurricanes roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 1 | |style="text-align: center" | 1 | ||
|Goalkeeper | |Goalkeeper | ||
| − | |Corey Nelson ([[Wikipedia:Designated Player Rule|DP]]) ([[Wikipedia: | + | |Corey Nelson ([[Wikipedia:Designated Player Rule|DP]]) ([[Wikipedia:Homegrown Player Rule (Major League Soccer)|HGP]]) |
| − | |Estuarine Crocodile | + | |[[Wikipedia:Saltwater crocodile|Estuarine Crocodile]] |
| − | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States|United States]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 2 | |style="text-align: center" | 2 | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|Kevin Dalton | |Kevin Dalton | ||
|Red Fox | |Red Fox | ||
| − | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States|United States]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 3 | |style="text-align: center" | 3 | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|Chris Caballero | |Chris Caballero | ||
|California Sea Otter | |California Sea Otter | ||
| − | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States|United States]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 5 | |style="text-align: center" | 5 | ||
|Defender | |Defender | ||
|Jared Nolton ([[Wikipedia:Captain (association football)|Captain]]) ([[Wikipedia:Designated Player Rule|DP]]) | |Jared Nolton ([[Wikipedia:Captain (association football)|Captain]]) ([[Wikipedia:Designated Player Rule|DP]]) | ||
| − | |Timber Wolf | + | |[[Wikipedia:Eastern Wolf|Timber Wolf]] |
| − | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States|United States]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 6 | |style="text-align: center" | 6 | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Miguel Ceballos | |Miguel Ceballos | ||
|Coyote | |Coyote | ||
| − | |[[Image:Flag of Mexico.svg|border|22px|Mexico]] [[Wikipedia:Mexico|Mexico]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of Mexico.svg|border|22px|Mexico]] [[Wikipedia:Mexico national football team|Mexico]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 7 | |style="text-align: center" | 7 | ||
|Midfielder | |Midfielder | ||
| − | |Joey O'Hare ([[Wikipedia: | + | |Joey O'Hare ([[Wikipedia:Homegrown Player Rule (Major League Soccer)|HGP]]) |
|Swamp Rabbit | |Swamp Rabbit | ||
| − | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States|United States]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 8 | |style="text-align: center" | 8 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Trey Bramlett | |Trey Bramlett | ||
|River Otter | |River Otter | ||
| − | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States|United States]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 10 | |style="text-align: center" | 10 | ||
|Forward | |Forward | ||
|Jason Rivera ([[Wikipedia:Designated Player Rule|DP]]) | |Jason Rivera ([[Wikipedia:Designated Player Rule|DP]]) | ||
| − | |Black Jaguar | + | |[[Wikipedia:Black panther|Black Jaguar]] |
| − | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States|United States]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 11 | |style="text-align: center" | 11 | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|Abedi Akoussah | |Abedi Akoussah | ||
|Caracal | |Caracal | ||
| − | |[[Image:Flag of Togo.svg|border|22px|Togo]] [[Wikipedia:Togo|Togo]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of Togo.svg|border|22px|Togo]] [[Wikipedia:Togo national football team|Togo]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 12 | |style="text-align: center" | 12 | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|Gabriel Palencia | |Gabriel Palencia | ||
|Jaguar | |Jaguar | ||
| − | |[[Image:Flag of Mexico.svg|border|22px|Mexico]] [[Wikipedia:Mexico|Mexico]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of Mexico.svg|border|22px|Mexico]] [[Wikipedia:Mexico national football team|Mexico]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 15 | |style="text-align: center" | 15 | ||
|Forward | |Forward | ||
| − | |Jerome Jendras ([[Wikipedia: | + | |Jerome Jendras ([[Wikipedia:Homegrown Player Rule (Major League Soccer)|HDP]]) |
|Cougar | |Cougar | ||
| − | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States|United States]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 16 | |style="text-align: center" | 16 | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|Javier Fuentes | |Javier Fuentes | ||
|Jaguarundi | |Jaguarundi | ||
| − | |[[Image:Flag of Mexico.svg|border|22px|Mexico]] [[Wikipedia:Mexico|Mexico]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of Mexico.svg|border|22px|Mexico]] [[Wikipedia:Mexico national football team|Mexico]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 17 | |style="text-align: center" | 17 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|Iguanho | |Iguanho | ||
|Green Iguana | |Green Iguana | ||
| − | |[[Image:Flag of Brazil.svg|border|22px|Brazil]] [[Wikipedia:Brazil|Brazil]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of Brazil.svg|border|22px|Brazil]] [[Wikipedia:Brazil national football team|Brazil]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 18 | |style="text-align: center" | 18 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|Adam Toler ([[Wikipedia:Generation Adidas|GA]]) | |Adam Toler ([[Wikipedia:Generation Adidas|GA]]) | ||
|Red Fox | |Red Fox | ||
| − | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States|United States]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 19 | |style="text-align: center" | 19 | ||
|Defender | |Defender | ||
|Daniel Zaragoza | |Daniel Zaragoza | ||
| − | |Mexican | + | |Mexican Wolf |
| − | |[[Image:Flag of Mexico.svg|border|22px|Mexico]] [[Wikipedia:Mexico|Mexico]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of Mexico.svg|border|22px|Mexico]] [[Wikipedia:Mexico national football team|Mexico]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 20 | |style="text-align: center" | 20 | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|Agu Kukah ([[Wikipedia:Generation Adidas|GA]]) | |Agu Kukah ([[Wikipedia:Generation Adidas|GA]]) | ||
|Spotted Leopard | |Spotted Leopard | ||
| − | |[[Image:Flag of Nigeria.svg|border|22px|Nigeria]] [[Wikipedia:Nigeria|Nigeria]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of Nigeria.svg|border|22px|Nigeria]] [[Wikipedia:Nigeria national football team|Nigeria]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 21 | |style="text-align: center" | 21 | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|Diego Alcaraz | |Diego Alcaraz | ||
|White-nosed Coati | |White-nosed Coati | ||
| − | |[[Image:Flag of El Salvador.svg|border|22px|El Salvador]] [[Wikipedia:El Salvador|El Salvador]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of El Salvador.svg|border|22px|El Salvador]] [[Wikipedia:El Salvador national football team|El Salvador]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 22 | |style="text-align: center" | 22 | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|Tyler Dunne | |Tyler Dunne | ||
|Arctic Fox | |Arctic Fox | ||
| − | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States|United States]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 24 | |style="text-align: center" | 24 | ||
|Defender | |Defender | ||
|Jim Karasik | |Jim Karasik | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Wikipedia:Rottweiler|Rottweiler]] |
| − | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States|United States]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 25 | |style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|John Quiggins | |John Quiggins | ||
|Black Bear | |Black Bear | ||
| − | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States|United States]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 26 | |style="text-align: center" | 26 | ||
|Defender | |Defender | ||
| − | |Nathan Lochridge ([[Wikipedia: | + | |Nathan Lochridge ([[Wikipedia:Homegrown Player Rule (Major League Soccer)|HGP]]) |
|Alligator | |Alligator | ||
| − | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States|United States]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 27 | |style="text-align: center" | 27 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|Koshiro Kimura | |Koshiro Kimura | ||
|Red Panda | |Red Panda | ||
| − | |[[Image:Flag of Japan.svg|border|22px|Japan]] [[Wikipedia:Japan|Japan]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of Japan.svg|border|22px|Japan]] [[Wikipedia:Japan national football team|Japan]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 28 | |style="text-align: center" | 28 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|Adrian Ayala | |Adrian Ayala | ||
|Ocelot | |Ocelot | ||
| − | |[[Image:Flag of Chile.svg|border|22px|Chile]] [[Wikipedia:Chile|Chile]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of Chile.svg|border|22px|Chile]] [[Wikipedia:Chile national football team|Chile]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 29 | |style="text-align: center" | 29 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|Julian Trepanier | |Julian Trepanier | ||
|Snow Leopard | |Snow Leopard | ||
| − | |[[Image:Flag of Switzerland.svg|border|22px|Switzerland]] [[Wikipedia:Switzerland|Switzerland]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of Switzerland.svg|border|22px|Switzerland]] [[Wikipedia:Switzerland national football team|Switzerland]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 30 | |style="text-align: center" | 30 | ||
|Goalkeeper | |Goalkeeper | ||
| − | |Chris Williams | + | |Chris Williams ([[Wikipedia:Homegrown Player Rule (Major League Soccer)|HGP]]) |
| − | |Western Drake | + | |[[Wikipedia:European Dragon|Western Drake]] |
| − | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States|United States]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 32 | |style="text-align: center" | 32 | ||
|Midfielder | |Midfielder | ||
| − | |Scottie Weitz | + | |Scottie Weitz ([[Wikipedia:Homegrown Player Rule (Major League Soccer)|HGP]]) |
| − | | | + | |[[Wikipedia:Siberian Husky|Siberian Husky]] |
| − | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States|United States]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 33 | |style="text-align: center" | 33 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|Ethan Lennard | |Ethan Lennard | ||
|Lion | |Lion | ||
| − | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States|United States]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center" | 34 | |style="text-align: center" | 34 | ||
|Defender | |Defender | ||
| − | |Joseph Buziak | + | |Joseph Buziak ([[Wikipedia:Homegrown Player Rule (Major League Soccer)|HGP]]) |
|Cougar | |Cougar | ||
| − | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States|United States]] | + | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|border|22px|United States]] [[Wikipedia:United States men's national soccer team|United States]] |
Latest revision as of 01:10, 13 March 2013
As of March 2, 2013.
| No. | Position | Player | Species | Nation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Goalkeeper | Corey Nelson (DP) (HGP) | Estuarine Crocodile | |
| 2 | Defender | Kevin Dalton | Red Fox | |
| 3 | Defender | Chris Caballero | California Sea Otter | |
| 5 | Defender | Jared Nolton (Captain) (DP) | Timber Wolf | |
| 6 | Midfielder | Miguel Ceballos | Coyote | |
| 7 | Midfielder | Joey O'Hare (HGP) | Swamp Rabbit | |
| 8 | Midfielder | Trey Bramlett | River Otter | |
| 10 | Forward | Jason Rivera (DP) | Black Jaguar | |
| 11 | Forward | Abedi Akoussah | Caracal | |
| 12 | Goalkeeper | Gabriel Palencia | Jaguar | |
| 15 | Forward | Jerome Jendras (HDP) | Cougar | |
| 16 | Midfielder | Javier Fuentes | Jaguarundi | |
| 17 | Midfielder | Iguanho | Green Iguana | |
| 18 | Defender | Adam Toler (GA) | Red Fox | |
| 19 | Defender | Daniel Zaragoza | Mexican Wolf | |
| 20 | Forward | Agu Kukah (GA) | Spotted Leopard | |
| 21 | Midfielder | Diego Alcaraz | White-nosed Coati | |
| 22 | Midfielder | Tyler Dunne | Arctic Fox | |
| 24 | Defender | Jim Karasik | Rottweiler | |
| 25 | Midfielder | John Quiggins | Black Bear | |
| 26 | Defender | Nathan Lochridge (HGP) | Alligator | |
| 27 | Midfielder | Koshiro Kimura | Red Panda | |
| 28 | Forward | Adrian Ayala | Ocelot | |
| 29 | Goalkeeper | Julian Trepanier | Snow Leopard | |
| 30 | Goalkeeper | Chris Williams (HGP) | Western Drake | |
| 32 | Midfielder | Scottie Weitz (HGP) | Siberian Husky | |
| 33 | Defender | Ethan Lennard | Lion | |
| 34 | Defender | Joseph Buziak (HGP) | Cougar |