Difference between revisions of "Template:Pan Am cabin menus"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Lafayette1 (talk | contribs) |
Lafayette1 (talk | contribs) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" width=50% | {| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" width=50% | ||
| − | |+ '''First Class | + | |+ '''First Class Menus''' |
|- style="background:#00693E'" | |- style="background:#00693E'" | ||
!Availability | !Availability | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" width=50% | {| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" width=50% | ||
| − | |+ '''Business Class | + | |+ '''Business Class Menus''' |
|- style="background:#00693E;" | |- style="background:#00693E;" | ||
!Availability | !Availability | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" width=50% | {| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" width=50% | ||
| − | |+ '''Economy Class | + | |+ '''Economy Class Menus''' |
|- style="background:lightblue;" | |- style="background:lightblue;" | ||
!Availability | !Availability | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | <small>*Digital Dining indicates that the item can be ordered from the menu on the personal AVOD systems. | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
Latest revision as of 18:45, 1 July 2009
| Availability | Menu | Digital Dining* |
|---|---|---|
| Available on all flights | Veal chop sautéed with wild mushroom, potatoes, bacon and fresh herbs, broccoli, baby carrots, zucchini, and roasted potatoes | Yes |
| Available on long range international routes |
Lobster Thermidor with buttered asparagus, slow-roasted vine-ripened tomato, and saffron rice |
No |
| Available on long range domestic routes | Yes |
| Availability | Menu | Digital Dining* |
|---|---|---|
| Availability | Menu | Digital Dining* |
|---|---|---|
*Digital Dining indicates that the item can be ordered from the menu on the personal AVOD systems.